2009

 1)  Puskás Ferenc – Gradient Golden 2, ( Accuracy landing, local competitions )

1. place Brădeşti Cup

1. place Lăzarea Cup

1. place Hăşmaş Cup

1. place Harghita Open 2009

1. place Mures Fly 2009

 2) Sárig Attila  - Gradient  Avax XC 2, ( XC – FAI 2 competition )

1. place   Aerozone Cup

2. place   Charlie Bravo Cup

4. place   Romanian Cup

15. place  Eagle XC Cup ( Romanian OLC. )

21. place  Russian Open ( Bulgaria )

10. place  World Xcontest ( Romania )

102. place  Pre European Championship ( Austria )

764. place WPRS.

3) Sárig István  - Gradient :Avax SR 7, Avax SR 8, Bright 3

2. place   Tusnad PG 2009 Cup

9. place   Eagle XC Cup

37. place   Russian Open ( Bulgaria )

5. place   World Xcontest ( Romania )

107. place   Pre European Championship ( Austria )

136. place  XI Paragliding Championship ( Mexico )

931. place  WPRS.

4) Sárig Zoltán – Gradient Avax XC 2 ( XC  FAI 2 )

4. place  Aerozone Cup

7. place  Charlie Bravo Cup

7. place  Eagle XC Cup

36. place  Russian Open ( Bulgaria )

7. place  World Xcontest ( Romania )

866. place  WPRS

5) Cristian Manu – Gradient Aspen 3 ( XC & OLC local competitions )

1. place  Priopcea Cup

2. place  Eagle XC Cup sport

3. place  Eagle XC Cup open

2. place  Eagle XC Cup accuracy

3. place  World Xcontest ( Romania )

Local XC record : 156 km.

 6) Selincean Daniel – Gradient Golden 2 ( Accuracy landing, local competitions )

1. place  Şumuleu Cup

2. place  Tuşnad PG 2009 Cup

3. place  Harghita Open 2009

3. place  Brădeşti Cup

 7) Rancz Pall Gradient Saphir 2000 ( Accuracy landing, local competitions )

2. place  Brădeşti Cup

2. place  Lăzarea Cup

2. place  Hăşmaş Cup

2. place  Harghita Open 2009

8) Juhász Tihamér – Golden 2 ( OLC )

7. place  Eagle XC Cup sport

14. place Eagle XC Cup open

14. place World Xcontest ( Romania )

9) Hăineală Barna – Gradient Aspen ( Accuracy landing, local competitions )

2. place  Hăşmaş Cup

4. place  Harghita Open 2009

10) Márton Mónika – Gradient Bright 3 ( Accuracy landing, local competitions )

1. place  Harghita Open 2009

6. place  Lăzarea Cup

11) Bartis Elemér – Gradient Golden ( OLC )

20. place World Xcontest ( Romania )

Here are the results from the Romanian OLC :

http://eaglexc.parapanta.ro/clasament-piloti/

http://eaglexc.parapanta.ro/clasament-cluburi/editie-2009/clasa-sport/